All SOM Fellows

Name School Award Namesort descending Year
Cathlyn Newell Rice University SOM Prize in Architecture, Design and Urban Design 2006
Brandon Clifford Princeton University SOM Prize in Architecture, Design and Urban Design 2011
Pavlo Kryvozub University of Cincinnati SOM Prize in Architecture, Design and Urban Design 2012
Jongwan Kwon Massachusetts Institute of Technology SOM Prize in Architecture, Design and Urban Design 2016
Marilyn Moedinger University of Virginia SOM Prize in Architecture, Design and Urban Design 2010
Erioseto Hendranata Massachusetts Institute of Technology SOM Prize in Architecture, Design and Urban Design 2014
James Leng Harvard University SOM Prize in Architecture, Design and Urban Design 2013
Amanda Hallberg Illinois Institute of Technology SOM Prize in Architecture, Design and Urban Design 2007
Jieun Yang Columbia University SOM Prize in Architecture, Design and Urban Design 2008
Nicholas Coates Virginia Polytechnic Institute SOM Prize in Architecture, Design and Urban Design 2015
Viktor Ramos Rice University SOM Prize in Architecture, Design and Urban Design 2009
Xiaoxi Chen Laurent Columbia University Travel Fellowship for Architecture, Design and Urban Design 2015
Masoud Akbarzadeh Massachusetts Institute of Technology Travel Fellowship for Architecture, Design and Urban Design 2011
Maged Guerguis University of Illinois at Chicago Travel Fellowship for Architecture, Design and Urban Design 2013
James Meyer University of Arkansas Travel Fellowship for Architecture, Design and Urban Design 2006
Lindsey Wikstrom Columbia University Travel Fellowship for Architecture, Design and Urban Design 2016
Azra Dawood Massachusetts Institute of Technology Travel Fellowship for Architecture, Design and Urban Design 2010
Max Wong Harvard University Travel Fellowship for Architecture, Design and Urban Design 2014
Hugh Hayden Cornell University Travel Fellowship for Architecture, Design and Urban Design 2007
Parsa Khalili Yale University Travel Fellowship for Architecture, Design and Urban Design 2009
Changhak Choi Columbia University Travel Fellowship for Architecture, Design and Urban Design 2006
Annie Lauren Stone University of Tennessee Travel Fellowship for Architecture, Design and Urban Design 2012
Will Zajac University of Florida Travel Fellowship for Architecture, Design and Urban Design 2008
Ted Segal Princeton University Structural Engineering Travel Fellowship 2008
Chelsea Honingmann Princeton University Structural Engineering Travel Fellowship 2001
Nathan Brown Massachusetts Institute of Technology Structural Engineering Travel Fellowship 2016
Ashley Thrall Princeton University Structural Engineering Travel Fellowship 2011
Allison Halpern Princeton University Structural Engineering Travel Fellowship 2014
Leif Johnson Washington University in St. Louis Structural Engineering Travel Fellowship 2004
Adam Nizich Illinois Institute of Technology Structural Engineering Travel Fellowship 2010
Wil Srubar Texas A & M University Structural Engineering Travel Fellowship 2006
Leah Peker Columbia University Structural Engineering Travel Fellowship 2017
Yao Xiao Stanford University Structural Engineering Travel Fellowship 2013
Wendy Neal Longley University of Delaware Structural Engineering Travel Fellowship 1998
Abby Enscoe University of California at Berkeley Structural Engineering Travel Fellowship 2009
Audrey Ryan Drexel University Structural Engineering Travel Fellowship 2015
Tracy Kijewski-Correa University of Notre Dame Structural Engineering Travel Fellowship 2000
Erik Lin University of California at Berkeley Structural Engineering Travel Fellowship 2002
Kiley Rode Stevens Institute of Technology Structural Engineering Travel Fellowship 2007
Anne Kountz University of Washington Structural Engineering Travel Fellowship 2005
Margaret Wildnauer Massachusetts Institute of Technology Structural Engineering Travel Fellowship 2012
Forest Flager Massachusetts Institute of Technology Structural Engineering Travel Fellowship 2003
Mark Waggoner University of Texas at Austin Structural Engineering Travel Fellowship 1999
Li Ning Beijing University China Prize 2006
Yige Liu Southeast University, Nanjing China Prize 2011
Qiaozhi Li Tianjin University China Prize 2016
Luo Ke Southeast University, Nanjing China Prize 2006
Su Tianyu Tsinghua University China Prize 2016
Li Dai Huazhong University of Science and Technology China Prize 2016
Haohao Zhu Southeast University, Nanjing China Prize 2007
Xin Ji Southeast University, Nanjing China Prize 2015
Wang Baozheng Peking University, Beijing China Prize 2008
Jinhui Wang Tianjin University China Prize 2015
Rebecca Roberts London Metropolitan University UK Award 2012
Alexis Kyriakides University of Westminster, London UK Award 2001
Mehrnoosh Kahdivi University of North London UK Award 1997
Moeko Yamagata University of East London UK Award 2008
Benjamin Ferns Bartlett School of Architecture, University College London UK Award 2015
Dominic Milner University of Bath UK Award 1997
Erlend Bakke-Eidsaa The Architectural Association, London UK Award 2008
Kristian Hyde University of Portsmouth UK Award 2002
Gillian Lambert University of Westminster, London UK Award 2006
Aikari Paing Bartlett School of Architecture, University College London UK Award 1998
Pierre Blanc London Metropolitan University UK Award 2013
Basmah Kaki The Architectural Association, London UK Award 2011
Ariel Greis Bartlett School of Architecture, University College London UK Award 1998
Ben Hayes Bartlett School of Architecture, University College London UK Award 2013
Freddie Phillipson University of Cambridge UK Award 2002
Andrew Docherty Bartlett School of Architecture, University College London UK Award 2004
Max Kahlen The Architectural Association, London UK Award 2006
Steven Kok University of Liverpool UK Award 2011
Carolin Hinne The Architectural Association, London UK Award 2003
Hannah Wilson University of Liverpool UK Award 2011
Amy Perkins London Metropolitan University UK Award 2013
Daniel Coll i Capdevila The Architectural Association, London UK Award 2003
Sean Peel University of Liverpool UK Award 2011
Ole Scheeren The Architectural Association, London UK Award 2000
Christina Lill Bartlett School of Architecture, University College London UK Award 1998
Robert Taylor University of Sheffield UK Award 2009
Henrik Rothe The Architectural Association, London UK Award 2000
Rosy Head Royal College of Art, London UK Award 2007
Nicholas Szczepaniak University of Westminster, London UK Award 2009
Jordi Pages Ramon The Architectural Association, London UK Award 2000
Jack Bailey Kingston University UK Award 2016
Tom Holberton Bartlett School of Architecture, University College London UK Award 2002
Hani Fallaha The Architectural Association, London UK Award 2004
Tosan Popo Bartlett School of Architecture, University College London UK Award 1996
Claudia White Oxford Brookes University UK Award 2007
Shenpai Ha London Metropolitan University UK Award 2016
Johan Berglund Bartlett School of Architecture, University College London UK Award 2005
Kent Gin University of East London UK Award 2014
Douglas Miller Bartlett School of Architecture, University College London UK Award 2015
Benjamin Koren Bartlett School of Architecture, University College London UK Award 2005
William Gowland University of Nottingham UK Award 2010
Kavi Kittani University of North London UK Award 1999
Mike Lim Royal College of Art, London UK Award 2014
John Thompson Bartlett School of Architecture, University College London UK Award 2003
James Wignall Royal College of Art, London UK Award 2010
Julia Von Rohr Bartlett School of Architecture, University College London UK Award 1999
Nathan Jones University of Cambridge UK Award 2003
Paddi Alice Benson University of Cambridge UK Award 2012
Paul La Tourelle The Architectural Association, London UK Award 2001
Jens Peter Randecker University of North London UK Award 1997
John Maruszczak University of Texas at Austin Architectural Educator Award 1986
Marc Angelil University of Southern California Architectural Educator Award 1989
Alex Krieger Harvard University Architectural Educator Award 1988
Chad McKee University of Florida Bachelor of Architecture 1998
Glen Salcedo University of Southern California Bachelor of Architecture 1993
Anders Henningson Kansas State University Bachelor of Architecture 1998
Scott Melancon Louisiana State University Bachelor of Architecture 2002
Lawrence Lambert Cooper Union Bachelor of Architecture 1986
Che-Wei Wang Pratt Institute Bachelor of Architecture 2003
Catherine Seavitt Cooper Union Bachelor of Architecture 1994
Kit Krankel University of Texas at Austin Bachelor of Architecture 1985
Robert Carpenter University of Cincinnati Bachelor of Architecture 1985
Vince Pan University of Florida Bachelor of Architecture 2000
Mark McGlothlin Kansas State University Bachelor of Architecture 1995
Christopher Young Boston Architectural Center Bachelor of Architecture 1987
Matt Pinkstaff Kansas State University Bachelor of Architecture 1997
David Yama Virginia Polytechnic Institute Bachelor of Architecture 1987
Anca Vasiliu Cooper Union Bachelor of Architecture 2001
Brian Quirk Tulane University Bachelor of Architecture 1990
Kevin Le Kansas State University Bachelor of Architecture 1995
Elizabeth Ranieri Rhode Island School of Design Bachelor of Architecture 1985
Alejandro Ogata University of Kansas Bachelor of Architecture 2001
Greg Williams Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Bachelor of Architecture 2004
Aric Andrew University of Kentucky Bachelor of Architecture 1987
Ryan Robinett Kansas State University Bachelor of Architecture 1999
Guy Perry Rice University Bachelor of Architecture 1985
Bruce Johnson Kansas State University Bachelor of Architecture 1991
Chaewon Kim Schenk South California Institute of Architecture Bachelor of Architecture 1999
Brian Knight Southern California Institute of Architecture Bachelor of Architecture 2005
Dwayne Oyler Kansas State University Bachelor of Architecture 1996
Luis Vildostegui Tulane University Bachelor of Architecture 1986
Michael Baushke Virginia Polytechnic Institute Bachelor of Architecture 1988
Scott Dietz University of Florida Bachelor of Architecture 1996
Daniel Hisel University of Kentucky Bachelor of Architecture 1992
Wendy Meguro Massachusetts Institute of Technology Building Systems Technology Research Grant 2004
Peter Bosselmann University of California at Berkeley Chicago Institute for Architecture & Urbanism (CIAU) 2002
Kiel Moe Harvard University Chicago Institute for Architecture & Urbanism (CIAU) 2003
Stefan Pellegrini University of California at Berkeley Chicago Institute for Architecture & Urbanism (CIAU) 2002
Brenda Scheer University of Cincinnati Chicago Institute for Architecture & Urbanism (CIAU) 2000
Stephen Wheeler University of California at Berkeley Chicago Institute for Architecture & Urbanism (CIAU) 1997
Angela Robbins University of New Mexico Chicago Institute for Architecture & Urbanism (CIAU) 2001
Ellen Miramontes University of California at Berkeley Chicago Institute for Architecture & Urbanism (CIAU) 1999
Assem Inam University of Michigan Chicago Institute for Architecture & Urbanism (CIAU) 1999
Doug Hassebroek Columbia University Chicago Institute for Architecture & Urbanism (CIAU) 1999
Michael Schwarting New York Institute of Technology Chicago Institute for Architecture & Urbanism (CIAU) 1998
Ruth Durack Kent State University Chicago Institute for Architecture & Urbanism (CIAU) 1998
Steven Moore University of Texas at Austin Chicago Institute for Architecture & Urbanism (CIAU) 2002
Steve Luoni University of Florida Chicago Institute for Architecture & Urbanism (CIAU) 1998
Ralf Brand University of Texas at Austin Chicago Institute for Architecture & Urbanism (CIAU) 2002
Jungsoo Kim School of the Art Institute Design 2005
Werner Sobek Germany Fazlur Khan International Fellowship 1983
Himanshu Parikh India Fazlur Khan International Fellowship 1985
Santiago Calatrava Switzerland Fazlur Khan International Fellowship 1988
Kyle Reynolds University of Wisconsin at Milwaukee Interior Architecture 2003
Matthew Hufft University of Kansas Interior Architecture 2000
Tanya Wuertz Kansas State University Interior Architecture 1997
Anita Licis University of Massachusetts at Amherst Interior Architecture 1999
Hannah Swinbank Strong University of Texas at Austin Interior Architecture 2001
Joon Paik Harvard University Interior Architecture 1999
Claes-Henric Appelquist Harvard University Interior Architecture 2004
Erin Duncan The Ohio State University Interior Architecture 1998
Natalie Klinck Harvard University Interior Architecture 2002
Jennifer Stuart Ross Columbia University Master of Architecture 1984
Denise Dumais Princeton University Master of Architecture 1988
Roger Sherman Harvard University Master of Architecture 1984
Bailey Heck University of Virginia Master of Architecture 1999
Gintaras Lietuvninkas University of Illinois at Chicago Master of Architecture 1986
Brian Andrews Princeton University Master of Architecture 1988
Simon Eisinger Columbia University Master of Architecture 1993
Paul Andrews Danna Harvard University Master of Architecture 1984
Michael Hamilton University of Nebraska Master of Architecture 1999
Annie Chu Columbia University Master of Architecture 1989
Cheng-ta (Dan) Chen Rice University Master of Architecture 1994
Deane Simpson Columbia University Master of Architecture 1997
Don Weinrich Columbia University Master of Architecture 1984
Mark O'Bryan Cornell University Master of Architecture 1987
Robert Zirkle Yale University Master of Architecture 2001
Kurt Baumgartner University of Pennsylvania Master of Architecture 1989
Steven Shwe Columbia University Master of Architecture 1997
Lawrence Mitsch Cornell University Master of Architecture 1981
David Black University of Michigan Master of Architecture 1987
Esra Sahin Virginia Tech Master of Architecture 2001
Juliana Fecskes Harvard University Master of Architecture 1989
John Russo Columbia University Master of Architecture 1994
Bruce Lonnman Cornell University Master of Architecture 1981
Douglas Garofalo Yale University Master of Architecture 1987
Margot Alofson Yale University Master of Architecture 1981
Madeleine Sanchez Yale University Master of Architecture 1985
Leslie Morris Columbia University Master of Architecture 1990
Joshua Ramus Harvard University Master of Architecture 1995
Grace Kobayashi Cornell University Master of Architecture 1982
Richard Metsky Cornell University Master of Architecture 1982
David Baier Hotson Yale University Master of Architecture 1985
Marion Weiss Yale University Master of Architecture 1982
Richard Lee Columbia University Master of Architecture 1987
Elizabeth Danze Yale University Master of Architecture 1990
Rebecca Dudley University of Illinois at Chicago Master of Architecture 1995
Jodie Webber University of Virginia Master of Architecture 1983
Adam Yarinksy Princeton University Master of Architecture 1985
Brian Burke Rice University Master of Architecture 1999
Janet Bloomberg Columbia University Master of Architecture 1991
Sheila Kennedy Harvard University Master of Architecture 1983
Todd Rouhe Columbia University Master of Architecture 1996
Andrew Saunders Harvard University Master of Architecture 2004
Matthew Kruntorad University of Nebraska Master of Architecture 1998
Jill Annarino University of Michigan Master of Architecture 1998
William Callahan University of Illinois at Chicago Master of Architecture 1988
Joshua Uhl Columbia University Master of Architecture 2002
Andrea McBride Columbia University Master of Architecture 1991
Christopher Fultz University of Virginia Master of Architecture 1996
Robert McCarter Columbia University Master of Architecture 1983
Douglas Oliver Harvard University Master of Architecture 1986
Kai Riedesser Southern California Institute of Architecture Master of Architecture 2000
Zane Karpova University of Illinois at Chicago Master of Architecture 2002
Pamela Musella University of Florida Master of Architecture 1992
Sandra Bertram University of Pennsylvania Master of Architecture 1983
William Prince Harvard University Master of Architecture 2000
Timothy Johnson Columbia University Master of Architecture 1992
Patrick Hammers Harvard University Master of Architecture 1983
Ray Kinoshita Harvard University Master of Architecture 1986
Timothy Love Harvard University Master of Architecture 1988
Kevin Fennell University of Pennsylvania Master of Architecture 2005
Alan Warner University of Virginia Master of Architecture 1984
Mark Schendel The Ohio State University Master of Architecture 1986
Julie Evans University of Illinois at Chicago Master of Architecture 1988
Ramiro Diazgranados University of California at Los Angeles Master of Architecture 2003
Patrick Walker Yale University Master of Architecture 1993
David Callan Drexel University Mechanical / Electrical Building Systems 1999
Jose Pecchio Southern Illinois University at Carbondale Mechanical / Electrical Building Systems 2001
Andrea Whitsell Massachusetts Institute of Technology Mechanical / Electrical Building Systems 1998
Calvin Kam University of Southern California Mechanical / Electrical Building Systems 2000
Jonathan Muecke Iowa State University Special Recognition for Architecture Design and Urban Design 2006
Clark Wilson University of California at Berkeley Urban Design 1998
Christopher Marcinkoski Yale University Urban Design 2004
Philip Wilkinson Kent State University Urban Design 2000
Jan Leenknegt Columbia University Urban Design 2003
Jason Frantzen Harvard University Urban Design 2005
Michael Laviano University of California at Berkeley Urban Design 1999
Can Tiryaki Yale University Urban Design 2001
Mark Skiles South California Institute of Architecture Urban Design 1997